Skip to the content

Kansas State University

Staff

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Christian Anderson Christian Anderson Senior Administrative Assistant - Large Animal Desk
Shirley Arck Shirley Arck Hospital Administrator
Shannon Bailey Shannon Bailey Senior Administrative Specialist – Small Animal Admissions
Baker Anna Baker USS, Veterinary Technician I
Baker Katie Baker Veterinary Technician I – Anesthesia
Erica Balser Erica Balser Veterinary Specialty Technician – Anesthesia
Lainen Sommers Lainen Bayer Veterinary Technician II - Small Animal Surgery
Diane Hess Diane Beets Administrative Officer – Hospital Director’s Office
Ruth Berggren Ruth Berggren Senior Administrative Assistant - Medical Records
Roxann Blasi Roxann Blasi Health Care Technician II – Central Preparation
Joy Brakey Joy Brakey Administrative Specialist - Medical Records
Candra Brewer Candra Brewer Senior Administrative Assistant – Small Animal Desk
Cindy Bryant Cindy Bryant Administrative Specialist - Dispensary
Cindy Bryant Lisa Bryant Veterinary Specialty Technician – Oncology
Dennis Caffrey Dennis Caffrey Agricultural Technician - Small Animal
Katherine Carlgren Katherine Carlgren Assistant to the Hospital Director/Executive Associate Dean
Amber Colvin Amber Colvin Accountant II - Business Office
Landa Colvin-Marion Landa Colvin-Marion Director of Pharmacy
O'Connell Colleen O’Connell Senior Administrative Assistant – Human Resources 
Raunnie Crawford Raunnie Crawford Veterinary Technician – Small Animal Surgery
Mary Cross Mary Cross Senior Administrative Assistant – Small Animal Admissions
Tiffany Cutting Tiffany Cutting Business Officer
Courtney VanCleave Courtney Deuser Health Care Technician I – Central Preparation
Kelsey Donnelly Kelsey Donnelly Veterinary Technician Small Animal ICU
Robyn Dreher Robyn Dreher Human Resource Professional II
Jennifer Fleeker Jennifer Fleeker Senior Administrative Assistant - Discharge/Emergency Desk
Jennifer Free Jennifer Free Veterinary Technician II - Agricultural Practices
Audrey Fritz Audrey Fritz Senior Administrative Assistant - Administrative Support
Beth Galligan Beth Galligan Veterinary Technician – Pet Health Center
Betty Gathers Betty Gathers Director of Surgical Support Services
Christine Hackworth Christine Hackworth Veterinary Technician II - Exotics/Dermatology
Kandice Harkrader Kandice Harkrader Veterinary Technician II - Small Animal Surgery
Nancy Hawkins Nancy Hawkins Computer Services
Susan Hazelbaker Susan Hazelbaker

Agricultural Technician – Small Animal

Nick Hemphill Nick Hemphill Radiologic Technologist
Nancy Howse Nancy Howse Senior Administrative Assistant - Small Animal Admissions
Gina Gina Jensen Veterinary Specialty Technician – Equine
Amy Juracek Amy Juracek Veterinary Specialty Technician – Anesthesia
Randall Juracek Randall Juracek Radiation Therapy Technologist
Kayla Kohake Kayla Kohake Veterinary Technician – Equine
Leppien_Anna Clarisse Clarisse Leppien Health Care Technician I – Central Preparation
Su Liu Su Liu Accountant II – Business Office
Ginna Swindlehurst Anna
Leppien
USS, Health Care Technician
Ginna Swindlehurst Ginna Lokker Veterinary Technician – Small Animal ICU
Bertie Lovett Bertie Lovett Medical Records Auditor
Robert Lundblade Robert Lundblade Agricultural Technician - Large Animal
Jami Maike Jami Maike Agricultural Technician – Small/Large Animal
Kelli Milsap Kelli Milsap Veterinary Technician II - Agricultural Practices
Joyce Nietfeld Joyce Nietfeld Administrative Officer - Dispensary
Taryn Oliver Colleen
O'Connell
USS, Administrative Specialist
Taryn Oliver Taryn Oliver Veterinary Technician II - Small Animal ICU
Leeanna Oxios Leeanna Oxios Senior Administrative Assistant – Discharge/Emergency Desk
Jen Panzer Jen Panzer Veterinary Technician II - Large Animal Surgery
Yaritxa Quinones Yaritxa Quinones Veterinary Technician II - Ophthalmology
Lesa Reves Lesa Reves Agricultural Technician - Large Animal
Rob Reves Rob Reves Agricultural Technician Senior – Small Animal
Marsha Roblyer Marsha Roblyer Referral Coordinator
Linda Rohs Linda Rohs Public Service Administrator - Business Office
Debra Russell Debra Russell Senior Administrative Assistant – Large Animal Desk
Kealan Schroeder Kealan Schroeder

Senior Administrative Assistant - Discharge/Emergency Desk

Mark Scott Mark Scott Agricultural Technician - Large Animal
Barb Self Barb Self Senior Administrative Assistant - Discharge/Emergency Desk
Tenisha Selvy Tinisha Selvy Veterinary Technician II - Radiology
Sherry Sharp Sherry Sharp Veterinary Specialty Technician – Small Animal Medicine
Kathy Shike Kathy Shike Veterinary Technician – Small Animal Surgery
Deb Skaggs Deb Skaggs Veterinary Technician - Junior Surgery
Cody Steffey Cody Steffey Radiologic Technologist
Mindy Strick Mindy Strick Veterinary Technician – Anesthesia
Paul Wagoner Paul Wagoner Agricultural Technician Senior – Large Animal
Karen Watson-Robinson Karen Watson-Robinson Veterinary Technician – Small Animal Surgery
Rachel Wright Rachel Wright Veterinary Technician – Pet Health Center
Christy Zimmer Christy Zimmer-Coyle

Veterinary Technician II - Cardiology