1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »VMAA
  5. »Members

College of Veterinary Medicine

Connect Purple
Members

Thank you for being a member of the Veterinary Medical Alumni Association (VMAA) at the Kansas State University College of Veterinary Medicine! We appreciate your continued support of the alumni program and its endowment. Without your support and membership, we wouldn't be where we are today.

This summer, we're excited to announce a rebranding of the VMAA, Connect Purple. This branding will help us embrace our goals of better connecting our alumni to the college, to their fellow alumni and to current students.

With this branding, you'll see enhanced membership benefits. Members will receive the following benefits:

  • Online Job Board
  • Online Alumni Community Discussion Board
  • Ability to Update your Information Online
  • Complimentary Meal at the Vet Med Football Pre-Game Tailgate
  • Complimentary Drink at Alumni Recpetions
  • Discounted June Conference Registration
  • Searchable Online Directory - Lifetime Members Only
  • And many more!

Thanks again for your support and we hope that you will Connect Purple!

Executive Board
Veterinary Medical Alumni Association

Visit our site to enjoy some of the online VMAA Membership Benefits! Click here!

Lifetime Members | First Installment Lifetime Members | Annual Members '17

Veterinary Medical Alumni Association Lifetime Memberships $350

1926
Philip R Carter*

1935
George M Kerr*
M Lenore Kerr*

1939
Joseph B Key*
Howard B Liebengood*
Morris A Nossov*

1940
Francis M Kennedy*

1941
George W Eberhart*

1942
Roderick E MacRae*

1943
Bill Myers*
Gordon Vacura*
Lowell M Webb*

1944
Edwin A Schoen*

1945
Duane R Peterson*

1946
Russell Hardin
Samuel M McCully
Roy S Nagakura
W.R. Pritchard
Lewis J Runnels

1947
Marvin A Norby
Ole J Rollag*

1949
Harold Mersky*
Darrell C Phillips
Charles M Wempe*

1950
Sidney Galinko*
Daniel Paradee

1951
David Herrick*
Dale Kinyoun
Richard L Warren*

1952
Russell A Frey*
Forris B Frick*
Howard E Gill
Robert E McCaustland*
Ross O Mosier*
Edward W Speer*

1953
Leighton E Fairbairn
Charles D Heinze
Dallas Leroy Nelson
J D Savage*
Dale Schwindaman
Norman S Wolf

1954
Harry F Blanchard
Peter Johnson
Clial D McDonald*
Donald L Nickerson
Vaughn A Seaton
Otto S Shill Jr.*

1955
Clair E Butler
Bobby L Caraway*
Robert H Featherston*
Ross A Kuttler
Charles O McCullough
Norman R Meriweather*
Robert L Novak
Charles L Olson*

1956
Earl E Gatz
Edward L Gillette*
Billy J LaRue*
Donald D McReynolds
Marvin L Samuelson
Leo N Taylor

1957
Wayne E Bailie
Robert F Frank
T Doug Heath
Richard W Kohlschreiber
E Duane Miksch
Philip D Moorhead*
Dean A Price*
Jerry L Schrader*
William L Tilgner*

1958
Delwin L Bokelman*
Harold E Brune*
Elton L Chatfield
D Dean Sharp*
Hal R Sinclair
James D Smith
W Bruce Wren

1959
Joseph M Brennan
Lowell D Cornwell
Alvin J Edwards
Howard H Erickson
John T Gangel
John P Gibson
Samuel L Graham
Richard L Hackler
Dale R Hodgson
Edward S John
Duane L Mach
Norman R Morrow*
Roy Nielsen
Elmer R Reich
James H Smart
Samuel E Strahm*
John C Yatsook

1960
Bruce C Champlin
Douglas Erbeck
Arthur W Gillum
Warren Arthur Godfrey
Daniel C King
Leighton L Linn
William L Mengeling
Lowell L Novy
George E Ross
John J Smiley
James A Will
Carl L Zink

1961
Joseph J Bailey
Richard E Bowen
Marvin E Freel
Richard J Gayek
Robert G Gillespie
Bobby R Jones
Harold N Lange*
Art J Quinn

1962
Jay A Anderson
Oscar F Clabaugh
Harold E Garner
Tom E Knappenberger
Chas E Lingle
Paul W Schilling
William A Welty*

1963
Jon R Ayers
Brad W Broady
Lloyd E Christie
Ross D Clark
Carlos E Clavell
Gordon L Coppoc
Edward A Frankel
Michael J Hennessy
Bruce P Hull
Darrell D Johnson
Jerre L Johnson*
Devon L Miller
Mithcell Wolak*

1964
Gail D Anspaugh
Robert J Danielson*
Jean M Dieleman*
John R Glassmaker
Malcolm C Goodrich
C Richard Johnson
Frank R Jordan*
Charles W Kasselder*
Douglas A Leigh
Leon J Mills
John Fredrick Rule

1965
Jack L Anderson*
John R Baker
Virgil Jack Capron
Kenneth M Capron
Tom V David
Dennis E Dettmer
Wayne M Grover
Bruce W Little
Harry C Mussman
Randall E Pedersen
Peter P Preheim
Nedrick L Price*
Paul A Ryding
William J Schaepfel
Frank R Solomon
Kenneth L Thompson* 
Tom M Tribolet
Richard E Webber

1966
Richard E Blankenship
Robert M Brown
William C Edwards
Kenneth Huggins
Kenneth L Jeffery*
R William Kuhn
Dennis L Larson
Gary D Marr
Thomas A Martin
Edward Phillip Miller*
Robert W Minter
Richard W Morehouse
Steven R Mosier
C Stanton O'Neil Jr.
Marth Dunn O'Rourke
Gerald D Schrater*
Charles L Stoehr
Manuel A Thomas Jr.
Terry N Turner
Stephen L Winn
Wallace W Wolf

1967
Larry R Anderson
Joe K Baber
Harold Dean Bauman*
William C Bergin
Timothy P Cheney
Walter E Colon
Dan E Cram
James E Dale
Ned E Eib
Cesar Gonzalez Jr.
Darrell L Haeker
Duane Henrikson
James F Hicks
Finesas G Hughbanks
Marlin D Jeffers
Edward J Jezbera
David T Lane
Michael Lanning
Joe H Mattare Jr.*
Joe L Mauderly
Jerald A Peterson
Delvin D Randolph*
Leonard A Sigdestad
Jacob M Sherwood
Iris Wagner
Byron L Wilson
Kenneth D Winters
Lyle E Zitek

1968
William M Agresta
Dean R Bader
Richard A Barta
C Dean Bertholf
Richard L Branson
Andrea Darrigrand
John J Emery
Dean P Fankahuser
Marvin James Farr
Michael A Gangel
Jack D Henry
Eileen Hough
Tony L Kirk
Richard D Knewtson
Wallace E Kraft II
Donald M Long
Robert A MacArthur
Jerold E McDowell
Michael K Moore
Arnold G Nagely
Garth L Peterson
Dennis A Rohan
Robert G Rohrbaugh
Harry A Steinfort
Loren G Tucker
Gary E Voelker
Jerry D Weil

1969
Victor E Anspaugh
Ronald T Beach
Robert A Briggs
Craig L Carmichael
William P Gallant
RJ Gump
Frederick L Helm*
Dean E Henricks
Harold W Richardson
Loren J Rickard
Kenneth H Rockwood
William P Tidball Jr.
James F Wadsack
F Lynn Willard
Mark D Williams*

1970
G William Atkinson II
Joseph M Bohnen
David L  Browder
Jack Ellithorpe
David R Franz
Thomas F Gillaspie
Perry R Griffith
Col (RET) Steven G Grube
Kent D Haury
Ronald E Helten
John E Holste
Thomas G Ksiazek
Clifford Kumamoto
Roger P McCartney
William M Morland
Frank D Murry
Robert D Randall
Lionell L Reilly
Ralph C Richardson
Garry J Rokey*
John R Rule
Max R Russell
Nicolas P Schroeder
Robert E Stach
John W Stuckey Jr.
Donald L Sweat
Gary L Westphal
Alexander Young

1971
Michael A Barnett
Dale D Boyle
William L Brown
Walter C Cash*
Sondra L Brumbein
Herbert E Hoss
C Gregory Jewell 
James S Jordan
James W Langley
Steve H Magill
Laura J Morland
Conrad K Nightingale
Robert L Ridgway
Glenn Riggs
Rodney J Schieffer
Stephen B Weiner
Vernon M White
Frederick J Wisegarver

1972
James W Billups
Kathleen Keating Brown
John Darrell Daubert
Peter M Falk
Norman Richard Galle
Roger Genetzky
Joseph S Gessner
Andrew Gofreed
Mike Goodyear
Jay D Hedrick
Gerald W Henrikson*
Steven Henry
Jerry P Jaax
Justin B Janssen
Thomas Keller
Stephen G Lake
John H Manley
Michael A Paul
Mark Anthony Poell
Daivd E Ripple
Jay W Shrock
Steven L Stockham
Dennis E Sweet
Paul R West
Terry S Wollen

1973
Kenneth J Francis
Edward L Funk
Gregory S Hammer
Dale E Holterman
Fred F Johnson*
Ronald J Marler
Michael D McCoy 
William O Rishel
G Dennis Schmidt
David D Simmons

1974
Donald R Anstaett
Curtis L Bock
Alan H Brightman II
John A Dwyer
Edward L Epp
Mel Falk
Charles E Fox
Edward A Fries
Jon R Gillilan
Marc Steven Hardin
Larry W Hartke
James E Harvey
Richard J Indrieri
Charles W Leathers
Nancy M Leathers
Thomas K McCoy
Raymond L Metzner
Richard A Mohney
Richard A Mosier
Dean A Rice
N Duane Schnittker
Lillian L Sigle
Wayne E Thiele
Ernest J Tomas
Michael L Whitehair

1975
John H Anderson*
Alan E Beyer
Richard Bowman
Larry Bramlage
Louis W Cronin*
Byron J Dedrickson
Katherine A Demaree
Linda L Gratny
Philip Scott Hardenburger
Wayne L Ingmire
James R Kenyon
Martin C Langhofer
Vern E Otte
Joseph Pavlik
Richard E Pursley
Charles William Scheib
Jon D Schroeder
Jeffrey J Schuett
Charles L Stinchcomb*
Jose D Strahm
Daniel K Thompson
Bryan W Williams
Greg J Windler

1976
Paul Batchelder
Roger A Bechtel
David L Biehl
Mark W Bienhoff
Terry L Blanchard
Rheal J Bouchard
Richard L Daise
Ernest John Fioramonti
Thomas D Flack
Alfred O Gigstad III
Jody E Johnson
Joseph A Kobuszewski
Bertil A Ledell
Robert O Marold
Kenneth D McGaughey
Eugene C Nemecheck
Francis W Ogden
Richard N Peterson
Robert D Polley
Ronald L Roland
G Frederick Ryan
Greg C Smith
Robert A Smith
Ronald A Swist
Michael W Yehle

1977
Steve E Abrams
John J Adkins
Donald Edward Altenhofen
John L Andres
Michael K Axthelm
Steven V Bleish
Carla Lou Carleton
Randy L Cottingham
William L Fry II*
Robert D Good
Richard M Groff
William A Huseman
Bob E Huseman
Max B Irsik
Denise E Kobuszewski
Kent A Law
Candance E Layton
Gary W Leach
Richard E Long
Charles W Luke
Edward S Morris
Lyle D Nottingham
Daniel P Paretsky
Marc A Rachofsky
Daniel C Richardson
Charles P Shaw
Robert H Shipman
Gerald D Smith
Steven J Ullom
Stephen P White
Richard A Wisegarver

1978
Patrick A Y H Ahana
Karen L Anderson
Tom J Caldwell
Darrell E Carder
Marilyn A Colgan
William Elliott Jr.
Mark Frautschy
Missy Frautschy
Fred Gardner
David E Granstrom
Dirk Hanson
James R Hight
Donald F Hoffman
John W Horigan
Steven L Joseph
Gregory Lee
Richard W Markham
Jack A Mauck
Alan M McCully
Larry A Metheney
Derek A Mosier
Mark P Nasisse
Gary D Oehmke
Kathleen H Parton
George Saperstein
Marshall E Scott
Marilyn K Seals
Steve K Shelor
Steve G Swartz

1979
Michael J Alber
Debra K Anderson
Gary A Anderson
Deborah Barber-Axthelm*
Jerome P Berkowitz
Steve F Crofoot
Mary C DeBey
David P Haver*
Steven B Hodes
Thomas M Jernigan
Gary W Johnson*
Lean D Leishman
Jay O Longabach
Michael J Malone
Rebecca Jo Pfannenstiel
Duane A Schaad
David J Streeter
Thomas A Szczawinski
G John Thouvenelle

1980
Lyle W Bartel
Eric L Bollier
Roger A Bradley
Gustavo P Brito
Jane E Brunt
Karen Lee Campbell
Billie D Deam
M Thomas Dragastin
Elizabeth I Evans
George Faris
Bruce R Freeman
L Kevin Gorman
Marby Hambright
Stewart B Hartwell
David E McMillon
Gary L Modrcin
A Chapman Musil
Robert F Musil
Edmond F O'Donnell
E David Sells
Peter K Sherlock
Sandra L Snyder
Evan M Sumner
Wade A Taylor
Russell M VanMeter
John J Voegeli
Philip A Wood
Jane A Wittstock

1981
Debra Sue Barrett
Jo Ann Beaty
Nancy J Belknap
Thomas C Bettenhausen
Ted Betzen
J Greg Bowerman
Kenneth R Burton
Robin M Deck
Donald T Dinges
Paul Madison Dritley
James W Eubank
James A Garner
Robert H Gentry
Cinda L Grimes
Mark S Halver
Leann Herges
Michael L Hodgson
Stephen A Liebl
Robert E Main
Robert E Parker
Douglas K Sanders
Gregory J Seiler
Keith W Sides
Holly H Sides
Robert R Snell
Marcee L Suderman
John H Teeter
Casey L Thomas
Matthew A Vander Velde
Martha A Vanier
Wes E Vogt
Roger B Winter
Karen H Young

1982
Chester A Ayres
John Boyington
Sally P Brant
Deborah G Brzezinski
Debbie Dobson
Edward F Gisleider Jr.
Kirk R Gray
Paul N Grosdidler
Frank S Hurtig
Anthony L Kiorpes
Norman L Malcolm
Elizabeth C McGhee*
Richard B McKee
Joel A Miskimins
Edwin O Nuzum
Kenneth G Odde
Shelley J Oelkers
Lee A Pearson
Brian P Reister
Mark G Romain
W Michael Simon
William A Sorrick
Mari L Thouvenelle
John D Van Zandt
Cliff L Walker*
Laurie Lea Mills Wallace
Galen D Weaver

1983
Robert L Beiermann
Elaine Jo Besthorn
Michael T Cavanaugh
Donald L DeShazer
Deborah A Diehl Nelson
David Drake
Glenn A Engelland
Christina L Fahrenholz
Loree B Gaines
James B Hall
Timothy W Hawks
Kendal D Johnson
Linda K Johnson
Linda S Kauffman
Michael D LaRosh
Dean C Layh
Sara L Mark
Gary R Miller
Danny L Nielsen
Lee C Olson
Daniel L Otto
Larry C Rawson
David E Ray
Louis E Scott
Lynn G Shively
Lynn D Stucky
Terry N Terhune
William D Tyron
William Wiatt
Neil E Willard

1984
Kathleen M Baker
Stephen Bienhoff
Bryan C Brunswig
Donald V Cain Jr.
Garry W Cowan
H Marguerite Ermeling
Mike A Esau
David E Gatz
Christine F Gray
Brian R Huseman
Robert D Johnson
Keary M Krause
Marc R McCall
Mike McCallister
Mark E McMahan
Eileen M Mertz
Harvey L Shneiter
Frank J See graber
Peter R Skoog
Michael P Vinlove
Dale L Williamson
James F Wilsman
Deb Zoran 

1985
Joe B Allen Jr.
Ben A Baker
Keith R Branson
Larry L Bush
Alfred J Collingwood
Clinton W Crusberg
Susan J Davison
Brad J Francis
Kurt D Fredrickson
Rodney J Gigstad
W Douglas Glover
H Alan Hallman
Michael J Hayes
Paula K Hazelton-Acer
Gary D Hunter
Tom Liebl
Jose R Lozada-Ramos
Teresa Novotny
Eric S Pressman
Linda S Rhine
Rebecca J Williams
Bart Wingert
Sue Wingert

1986
Ronald W Bachman
Sueann M Bennett
Paul E Breckenridge
Jeffrey D Brose
Donald P Coover
James R Freeman
Eva M Gardiner
Jon E Heit
Thomas M Holbrook
Terri J Huseman
Curt J Mann
Chris A Martinsen
Nathan C McDonald
Carol A Ose-Diehl
Beth L Owen
Samuel S Peabody III
Lew Ann Schneider
Greg Simons
Steven M Wallingford
Norman D Wiltshire

1987
Patti L Allen
Michael D Apley
James W Boles
John S Bradley
Terence Engelken
Jeffrey W Foland
Carol L Hagen
Mark J Gottschalk
Carol L Hagen
Kristina J Hennessy
Larry D Henning
C Alan Jones
Kelly F Lechtenberg
Jo Ann Nelson
Timothy A VanGeem
Eric M Weigand
Brad D Wilson*

1988 
Debra Alexander
Sheryl A Brown
Michael W Brown
Michael Paul Burdett
Craig Calamaio
Timothy C Cantrell
Janet M Clem
Dennis Michael
Lynn Dgetluck
Eva I Dudek
Marla L Friend
Mark A Handlin
Scott A Hay
Mark L Heinrich
Jeffrey A Jacobson
Timothy Jones
Andrea B Kennedy
Bernard H "Skip" Koster
Elizabeth Lindquist
Ellen Irene Lowery
Patrick G Masters
Jerry D Nelson
Paul T Oltjenbruns
Marla L Friend Patchel
Donald R Pyle
Mark W Wachal

1989
Martha E Edwards
Rocky A Fairbank
Beth E Fenton
Jon D Fink
Janis K Gilkison
Lori E Gordon
William A Grant II
Robert A Griffin Jr.
Steven R Hinten
Jane A Jeffries
Rachel Martinez-Theken
Steven R Mog
James Nelson
Susan C Nelson
Peter M Nichols
Randall Norton
Judith Norton
Mary Painter
Rick G Scherr
Randall A Smith
M Dean Smylie
Erik Torring
John G Unflat
Jeffry F Wayman

1990
Todd A Goodman
Scott A Gordon
John W Gray
Creigh S Lincoln
Nicole E Marinelli
Tane M McKee
Kenneth G Moeller
Randy Oehmke
Micky Painter
John E Sagartz
David K Salava
Kathryn S Schoemann
Clinton H Skaggs
Troy D Smith
David B Swalander
Steven W Walz
Theodore A Warkenthien
Gerri Wilhelm-Fraizer

1991
Gregory E Bogue
Jennifer K Boruch
Shera K Chaloupka
Christopher J Finney
Matthew C Garver
Teresa A Johnson
K Leann Kuebelbeck
Trent E Lancaster
Alan P Mann
Christine McCoole
Shawn McCoole
M Wayne McNeel
Judy E Fenyk-Melody
Carl F Meyer
Leslie Everett Pelfrey
Ann L Reed
Bill L Rollins
Donald M Schmidt
Michael K Senn
Rick J Tanner
Kent B Thomazin
JoAnna G Toenniessen
Edward D Voss
Randy S Ward

1992
Patricia Albin-Totman
Sharon Alger-Little
Michael H Brown
Janet L Buckley
Craig O Chaffee
Lynne M Flood
Teresa M Kelly
DeAnna J Mitchell
Daniel O Morris
Mara L Mullinix
Jeffrey D Ondrak
Julie E Ondrak
Gregory J Reichenberger
James A Rohleder
Norman Seat
Melinda Sharp
Pamela G Walker
Debora Wallingford

1993
Amy J Bandel
Philip Bentz
Tony R Birney
Robert D Black
Mitch Blanding
Kerri Louise Bowman
Douglas J Brandt
Sondra E Brown
Christopher A Church
Curtis G Cordell
Virginia L Donovan
Brian W Frank
Amy R Goodrich
Kenneth N Litwak
Heriberto A Martinez
Todd G McCracken
Travis R McKinzie
Kate E Perkins
Rachel D Ring
William D Root
Carol L Steiner
Jessica M Tajchman-Laurin
Cheryl A Tano
Robert P Trupp
Robert P Trupp
Dirk M Wagner
David S Whetstone
Tammy L Winger
Kevin S Winters

1994
Kevin S Baldwin
Mark J Ekerberg
David R Evertson
Yolanda D Gray-Furman
Michele W Kahl
Rebecca Sue Keil
K Kelly Jones
Stacy Jo Lempka
Lori Miser
Eric S Moore
Amy C Reese Ekerberg
David B Sjeklocha

1995
Lynn M Brown
Shannon P Colbern
Pamela J Cuevas
Elizabeth Hawkins
Karl Hochstein
Joe A Klein
Amy M Kuhl
Will J Raida
Krislyn Schomaker-DeLeon
George A Schreiner
Scott A Shuey
Mike Stiefvater
Matthew D Wingert
Nancy T Zimmerman

1996
Laura J Armbrust
Russell B Brewer
Rebecca S Wilsey-Brewer
Julie M Ebert
Wade Hammond
Bradley C Holmsten
Jessica L Iwanski
Craig A Iwanski
James M Laessig
Amanda J Neece
Liane R O'Hora
Heather A Serwon
Benjamin T Wright

1997
Derek M Brown
Christopher D Dobbins
Jennifer Donnelson-Arneson
Bryan E Harnett
Amy L Hunkeler
Chad M Johannes
Edward C Kester
Lisa M Neuman
Thomas J Noone
Dana L Petersen
Scott W Randolph
Steffen Stacey Runquist
Kelly E Weaver

1998
Leon Anderson
Susan E Crowder
Melissa R Drain
Kenneth D Johnson
Robert J Keener
Julie A Sperry
Jason D Miller
Scott D Pretzer
Gretchen C Smith
Bryan Stancliffe
Carol A Vavra

1999
Rachel Addleman
Patrick L Bierman
Shelly A Bunch
Randy J Burge
Sherman Canapp
Beverly K Cassady
Megan Ehlers
Joanne C Gaines
Anne Cooley
Julia Fechter
Todd E Knappenberger
Jeffrey S Lake
Dana A Liska
Jason D Liska
Tonya R McIlnay
W Zachary Mills
Lori L Mills
Christina Richards
Donna K Romanzi
Richard Schwahn
Christen Lee Skaer
Corbin L Stevens
Tammy S Swartz
Darren G Weisenstein

2000
Shannon B Bayliff
Patricia A Burris
Jonathan W Carney
Kathleen W Claussen
Christina Frick
Marnee L Jepsen
Russell G Johnsen
Brock L Kerr
Amy Kunze
Christopher Kunze
Ryan T O'Hare
Loretta K Pappan
Robert J Prichard
Debra A Randolph
Jamie W Schmidt
Heather L Schobert-Nichols
Karen Snyder
Mariah L Berry
Jean M Sonnenfield
Eric P Steinlage
Todd J Stone
Jennifer Summers
Heather L Walz
Jeffrey S White

2001
Nancy J Adams
Carrie L Barzyk
Kristina M Bufanio
Andrea J Ferrell
Barbra Glenn
Christie A Hirschfeld
Micah Kohles
Nels N Lindberg
Jeffrey J Luebbe
Jennifer S Messinger
Erin Miller
Michele K Parde
Tabatha Regehr
Renee D Schmid
Sara Throne Steinlage
Victoria J Winfield

2002
Janet K Bailey
Tom E Covey
David Detweiler
Michelle R Gast
Clarissa D Hackett
Randall D Hobrock
Jill Ann Holt
Mathew P Mayerske
Chandy A Olson
Kristyn B Richardson
Michael S Roberson
Darcy R Schlothauer
Keli A Thoesen
Michael S Thoesen
Erin M Vanbeoning

2003
Ronald J Boyd
Kim Brown
Marc A DiCarlo
Jennifer Finnegan
Robin J Hill
Shawn D Jensen
Tracy Kelliher
Christina Peters Komara
Jonathan Kreissler
Brian G McLaughlin
Monica Moore
David K Newby
Carin L Ramsel
Amanda M Seyb
Erica McKinney
Sarah M MengTebbe
Michele S Toomoth
Ingid Trevino-Garrison
Sarah Ketterl White
Robin Wilcox-Morris

2004
Tanya M Bork
Misty D Bownman
Ann M Brown
Sarah K Christiansen
Jocelyn J Fox
Michelle L Iseman
Cynthia A Koons
Lance Kurz
Michael R Ochsner
Jerry E Smith
Nannette L Wagner
Aaron R White

2005
Karel Carnohan
Chrsita S Heilman
Sarah E Hicks
David J Lee
Cody J Lewis
Jennifer R McCartney
Shana J Nanney
Katie S Nordhus
Kimberly J Patera
Jonathan P Perchick
Renee M McFee
Teresa M Seyfert
Jaime B Wiener

2006
Maria R Albright
Amy E Bednarek
Dale R Brown
Kevin Lee Cain
Rebecca Jean Carpenter
Tarrie Crnic
Masie A Custis
Trent M Eddy
Cassi Haslett
Andy Hawkins
Fatima K Johnson
Sarah M Kingsley
Kristin G Longfellow
A Catherine Peace
Jeremy J Stuart
Emmy L Sund
Richard Lee Upshaw

2007
Shelly Adrian
Tonya M Collop
Lindsay C Franz
Ariane Hamblin-Smith
Jessica Lang-Steele
Tiffany Leach
Jacqueline A Nicholson
Kimberly L Rainwater
Mary R Sakai
Luke J Schmid
Lindsey K Westerfield
Erin G Whitacre
Carmen L Yeamans

2008
Thomas L Bays
Kristina A Blackford
Julie Cornell-White
James R Dillon
Dawn R Eckert
Samuel Elder
Lisa E Gerber
Erin K Hiskett
Nathan Hopkins
April R Horn
Sara W McReynolds
Christina J Murray
Niki L Nicholas
Somer Pieper
Stephen G Russell
Nicole M Smee
Shauna D Tordrup
Debra J Wert
Sonya Wesselowski

2009
Krista Adamovich
Jami R Berges
Cassie N Bolton
Jessica Brooke Dubin
Melissa L Forshee
Christie M Kuhlmann
Megan Niederwerder
Nadine M Tedford
Meghan W Vorhees
Kent T Williams

2010
Joanne Loeffler
Yaicha Peters
Jessica Slatin
Jessica Winter

2011
Nathalie Baldwin
Alex Betzen
Austin Domek
Matthew Edson
Matt Halsey
Brian J Hodes
Kimberly G Hosking
Amanda McGarry
Becky J Rankin
Garrett R Stewart
Shane Terrell

2012
Kira Davidson Dea
Adam M Ernest
Joshua A Hahn
Spencer A Lutchen
Zach Marteney
Lindy West
Davielle Smalley

2013
Bryce A Ahana
Jennifer Giraldin
Jenna Krohn
Krystal Miller

2014
Stephanie Bailey
Nikolas Hart
Samantha K Myers
Tanner Miller




*-Deceased

Veterinary Medical Alumni Association Lifetime Memberships

(first installment of Lifetime Membership of $175)

1936
Arnold S Rosenwald*

1947
Phyllis H Larsen

1950
James R Olin*

1951
Leslie G Billingsley*

1956
Ralph G Buckner*

1957
David E McKnight*

1958
Warren D Nichols

1961
Richard E Bowen
Bennie I Osburn

1962
Clint Stalker
Jerald A Doornbos*

1963
Darrell D Johnson

1964
Paul Tillotson

1967
Ron L Pemberton
Leon E Thiessen

1969
Philip D Burford
Mary L Jacobson

1971
William W Burdett

1976
Glenn S Craft

1977
Roy D Melendez

1978

Margaret E Reister*

1980
Linda Robbins Aulick
Bill L Connelly III

1981
Debra S Barrett
Edgar J Smith

1982
Donald A Haynes

1984
Shirley Fouse
Keary Krause
Bonita Lassman

1985
Pete A Kazakevicius

1986
Gregory Fowler

1987
Stacey F Lent
Scott D Shell

1988
Gary L Arroyo

1990
Ross W Cleland
Robert D Reese

1993
Jeanie Spooner

1995
Randy B Eggleston

1997
Daniel D Osborn

1998
Tamara J Zimmerman

1999
Rochelle Salwei

2000
Robert Tope

2001
Rebecca Graf
Daniel Z Hume
Jill R Muth

2003
Tracy Kelliher
Robin Wilcox-Morris

2005
Jason D Gladney

2006
Kelly Carlson
Eliza E Smith
Jeremy D Young

2007
Kate E Jacob
Cody R Knisley
Rebecca Linot
Aron Shuler

2010
Jessica H Francisco
Amanda Beth May
Somer Pieper

2011
Ashley Larsen Baron
Christopher M Hansen

2012
Karen Lee
Breanne M Riggs

 

 

*-Deceased

Veterinary Medical Alumni Association Annual Members 2018

1951
Robert Phillips

1953
Edward Baker
John Stanberry

1955
Dudley Pautz

1956
Merwin Frey
Norman Pang

1957
Richard Bergin

1959
Franklin Ahrens
John Forsberg

1960
Robert Evans
Roy Hand

1963
Vincent Derouchey

1964
Robert Beattie

1965
James Hersh
Robert Hoops
Darrell Riffel
Steven Swaim

1966
Gerald Kerns

1967
Andrew Bozarth
Robert Bury
Larry Dresher

1968
Keith Eubank

1969
William Hales
Lonnie Willis
Jerome Yorke

 

 

1970
William Beezley
William Bendure
William Buisch
Stephen Daniel
Charles Johnson

1971
Melvin Ahlquist

1972
Jonathan Briel

1973
James Holterman
Jerald Katzer
Gary Stallings

1974
Michael Gilsdorf

1975
Ronald Highland
Dale Kuhn
Ricke Woodbridge

1977
Mark Daly
Robert Hurd
Wayne Meyer

1979
Russell Erickson
David Nottingham
James Rokusek

1980
Daniel Hitch

1982
Richard Reishus Jr.
Mark Rieb

1985
Lisa Lowseth

1986
Katherine Stables

1987
Kevin Tietze

1988
Connie Rippel

1989
Kimber Brawley
Robert Raduzycki
Jolynne Raymond

 

 

1990
Stan Perry

1991
Mary Flowers

1992
Angela Parr
Stephanie Wesely

1994
Michael Hanna

1997
Karma Taylor

2001
Denny Koontz

2002
Wendy Mays
Emily Wood

2003
Kelly Lightfoot
Kristine Mulloy

2004
Gretchen Cole

2005
Sara Strongin

2009
Ashley Barton

2010
Matthew Hobson
Sara Simpson
Carly Waugh

2011
Erin Walters

2012
Taylor Green
Stephanie Meilleur

2013
Angela Kargus

2016
David Hanks
Cassie Schmidtberger