1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »Class Activities
  5. »Graduate Class Composites
  6. »Graduating Class of 1999

College of Veterinary Medicine

Graduating Class of 1999


5 Year Year Reunion Photo | 10 Year Year Reunion Photo

 

Class of 1999

 

First RowLance M. Adams, Rachel Addleman, Brian C. Archer, Staci J. Armstrong, Nicole L. Bachman, Jake C. Bauer, Matthew D. Bayer, Heather A. Biele, Patrick L. Bierman, Victor L. Bozzo, Tara L. Briese (Culley), Cynthia J. Brown, Shelley A. Bunch, Randy J. Burge, David A. Byerly.

Second Row: Emilie S. Calder (Thompson), Sherman O. Canapp, Jr., Barbara J. Carter, A. Brent Chance, Kevin J. Christiansen, Bryan L. Christinat, Jacqueline R. Corbett, Chad T. Cosgrove, Nathan C. Culley, Amy C. Dittrich, Chadwick E. Dodd, Sheila M. Dodson, Andrea M. Dover, W.E. Gerard Egidy, Megan E. Ehlers (Mullin). 

Third Row: Julia K. Fechter, Michelle L. Fleetwood, Joanne C. Gaines, Tandra K. Gaul, Nikki L. Gelvin, Christina C. Gerdes, Melissa R. Girard, Rodney A. Gourde, Nicole R. Kaiser Green, Anne E. Haecker. 

Fourth Row: Deneen K. Hawley, Heather L. Lassman-Heeb, William H. Heeb, Troy M. Huelle, Mary K. Hughes, Nancy C. Huttinger, Michael K. James, Barrett J. Jiranek, Nicole R. Kaiser (Green), Jennifer J. Kerns, Elizabeth A. King, Todd E. Knappenberger, Jeffrey J. Kramer, Jeffrey S. Lake, Dana A. Liska. 

Fifth Row: Jason D. Liska, Tammy F. Loberg, Kip L. Lukasiewicz, Lisa M. Lunn (Krugle), Tiffany L. Magid (Denenberg), Allison L. Mahoney, Daniel R. Martin, Tonya R. McIlnay, William Z. Mills, Elizabeth M. Mosier, Lori L. Nitzsche (Mills), Trisha R. O'Mara (Ostrom), Shane B. Pederson, Hector R. Parez, Holly M. Pollard. 

Sixth RowStephen W. Pollmann, Darren C. Rausch, Brad J. Ravnsborg, Michelle R. Ravnsborg, Cristin L. Reese, Matt A. Richenburg, Cynthia D. Risen, Tresha A. Robinson, Donna K. Romanzi, Rochelle M. Salwei, Sarah E. Schroeder, Richard J. Schwahn, Scott S. Schwarting, Barry L. Schwenk, Beverly K. Shelbourn. 

Seventh Row: J. Matthew Sherwood, Heather L. Shuey, Darin A. Simmons, Christen L. Skaer, Kate H. Spiller, Corbin L. Stevens, Rustin D. Sturgen, Tammy S. Swartz, Matt B. Talbot, Patricia L. Tersteeg (Heinly), Julianne C. Thompson, Travis R. VanAnne, Michael T. Walburger, Kimberly A. Weber, Andrew J. Weed.

Eighth Row: Darren G. Weisenstein, Laura A. Woods.