1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »Class Activities
  5. »Graduate Class Composites
  6. »Graduating Class of 1989

College of Veterinary Medicine

Graduating Class of 1989


10 Year Reunion Photo | 15 Year Reunion Photo | 20 Year Reunion Photo

 

Class of 1989

 

First Row: Linda D. Abbott, Jason S. Albertson, Mary S. Bagladi (Swanson), William J. Barton, William J. Baumgartner, Laura L. Benstent (Clarke), Martha J. Binns, Rick V. Birdsong, Steven D. Blythe, Gene M. Boysen, Kimber C. Brawley, Russell W. Breshears, Daniel L. Budreau, Therese M. Caplis (Hagewood). 

Second Row: Carlos M. Carazo-Gilot, Mary S. Casaletto (Painter), Don A. Culver, Sarah E. Cummins (Wasmer), Robert G. Dana, Jeri L. Dioguardi, Renee M. Eberle, Martha E. Edwards. 

Third Row: Rocky A. Fairbank, Beth E. Fenton, Barry L. Fickbohm, Jon D. Fink, Daniel J. Fischer, Michael W. Freel, Jennifer L. Fry, Deborah K. Glaum, Lori E. Gordon-Ledoux, William A. Grant II, Robert A. Griffin Jr., Roberto E. Guzman, Judith K. Harper (Norton), Heidi A. Healy. 

Fourth Row: Lora J. Henry (Holeman), Christopher J. Hesse, Steven R. Hinten, William B. Holeman, Debra A. Holthaus (Mayes), Doug B. Hullman, Kammy R. Johnson, Barbara A. Jones (Kolde), Joseph P. Kamer, Galen D. Kaufman, Andrew L. Kliewer, Susan M. Kliewer, Steven K. Knittel, J. Michael Koch.

Fifth Row: Alan J. Krause, Kevin M. Lesslie, H. Neal Lockwood, Laura M. Makepeace (Gilliom), Rachel D. Martinez, Clarissa A. Meeks, Scott L. Mickelsen, Douglas A. Mickey, Steve R. Mog, James P. Nelson, Susan C. Nelson, Peter M. Nichols, William R. Niederee, Janis K. Northrop (Gilkison). 

Sixth Row: Randall A. Norton, Daniel A. Olivera, Deanna R. Post, Robert M. Raduzycki, Rex F. Rammell, Rick G. Scherr, Thomas A. Schmar, D. Kriss Schroeder, Kenneth L. Shaffer, Holly A. Shermer (Jenson), Randall A. Smith, M. Dean Smylie, J. Patrick Spencer, Mark L. Stenstrom. 

Seventh RowJane A. Sturgeon (Rehorn), Jerry W. Taylor, Gina L. Thompson (McMillen), Erik H. Torring III, John G. Unflat, Michael T. Waldy, Jeffry F. Wayman, JoLynne Wilber (Raymond), Bradley H. Willis, Curtis N. Wisnewski, Nada J. Woodworth, Thomas L. C. Wooten, Patricia L. Ziegler, Mary K. Zimmett (Brownlee).