1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »Class Activities
  5. »Graduate Class Composites
  6. »Graduating Class of 1986

College of Veterinary Medicine

Graduating Class of 1986

15 Year Reunion Photo

 

Class of 1986

 

First Row: David A. Allen, Juan C. Alvarez, Margarita R. Alvarez-Woodson, Katharine D. Andre, Suzanne R. Avery, Ron W. Bachman, Sueann M. Bennett, Thomas C. Berg, Leslie A. Billings (Billings-Fuqua), Victoria E. Blyholder (Bridges), Matthew W. Boehnke, Vanessa R. Brands (Wilson), Brenda J. Brandt, Paul E. Breckenridge, Jeffrey D. Brose. 

Second Row: Joseph J. Butler, Karen A. Carle (Tenny), Leila A. Causbie (Ozio), Lisa J. Clare, William J. Cleveland, Ruby A. Coats, Joseph L. Cook, Donald P. Coover, Marc W. Davis, Gail L. Day-Litfin, Gregory A. Fowler, Michelle W. Willette (Frahm), James R. Freeman Jr., David E. Gantenbein, Leta E. Gattshall (Cates). 

Third Row: Sherry L. Grisham, Linda C. Habiger (Kalmar), G. Randy Hamilton, Robert G. Haynes, Jon E. Heit, James R. Hendricks, Robert G. Hensleigh, Thomas M. Holbrook, Brian J. Huber, Susan Beth Hughes (Holm). 

Fourth Row: Dane M. Jacobson, Christi J. Jarrett, Jeanne M. Jayo (Wallace), Terri L. Johnston (Huseman), Forrest D. Lanchbury, Carol A. Laughlin (Hines), Barbara S. Looysen, Beth Loucks (Owen), Chris L. Ludlow, Deborah L. Mangelsdorf, Curt J. Mann, Chris A. Martinsen, Mary C. May (Molly), Aine A. McCarthy, John G. McConnaughhay. 

Fifth Row: Nathan C. McDonald, Joseph D. McGraw, Cindy L. McIrvin (Alsobrook), Astrid J. Miranda (Burgan), Colleen E. Mitchell, Robert P. Morris, Alan M. Myers, William J. Novak, Dennis E. Nuzback, Carol A. Ose (Diehl), Michael D. Patrick, Samuel S. Peabody III, Emily R. Read, Douglas A. Regnier, Russell J. Rice. 

Sixth Row: Kenneth P. Rienbolt, Rhonda L. Robbins, Mark L. Robertson, David S. Rolfe, Kurt D. Rossow, Cecelia M. Rziha (Schreiber), LewAnn G. Schneider, Keith G. Schumacher, Gregory L. Simons, Oscar D. Skavdahl, Mark N. Skeels, Randall K. Spare, Katherine A. "Kayann" Stables, Patricia W. Stewart, Barbara E. Stuart. 

Seventh Row: Eva M.Stumpff (Gardiner), Wayne A. Svoboda, Donna R. Swaney, Marvin L. Thomas III, Philip W. Toll, Donald M. VanWalleghen, Steven M. Wallingford, Michael C. Weigand Jr., Kevin L. Welch, David J. Wendell, John C. Wenzel, Patrick R. Wesley, Norman D. Wiltshire, Janet Wood.