1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »Class Activities
  5. »Graduate Class Composites
  6. »Graduating Class of 1985

College of Veterinary Medicine

Graduating Class of 1985

15 Year Reunion Photo

 

 

First Row: Paula K. Acer (Hazelton-Acer), Joe B. Allen, Anita C. Baker, Ben A. Baker, Jed D. Barnes, Joseph E. Beuerlein, Donald J. Bramlage, Keith R. Branson, Ward W. Brown, Peggy J. Burt-Martinez, Larry L. Bush, Michael G. Butel, Mark D. Chambers, Kerri A. Clack (Clack-Cromer). 

Second Row: Al J. Collingwood, Scott L. Crain, Gregory D. Cromer, Clinton W. Crusberg, Steven D. Davidson, William A. DeBold, Darwin M. Deets, Daniel A. Degenhardt, Michael D. DeWald, Scott Dolginow, Bryan W. Dotson, Elizabeth R. Doyel, Gary S. Dufva, Elizabeth J. Durham. 

Third Row: Steven L. Elliott, Robert K. Erickson, Thomas J. Fangman, Susan M. Flemming (Wingert), Steven J. Fox, Bradley J. Francis. 

Fourth Row: Kurt D. Fredrickson, Suzanne E. Gentile (Fisher), Rodney J. Gigstad, Candace S. Gillum (Lundin), William Douglas Glover, Susan M. Gogolski, H. Alan Hallman, Michael J. Hayes, Kevin S. Henderson, William E. Hessman, David L. Howard, Brian A. Janke, Lyn A. Jensen (Huffaker), Jeffery A. Johnson. 

Fifth Row: Howard K. Jones, Thomas B. Kass, Peter A. Kazakevicius, Michael J. Kern, Susan J. Kinsler, Jon W. Kling, Edward F. Kluber III, Daniel J. Koenig, Dean A. Kolich, Karl H. Kraus, Kurt R. Krusen, Roger L. Langley, Thomas G. Liebl, Lisa A. Lowseth. 

Sixth Row: Jose R. Lozada, J. Barton McCartney, Kathleen M. McClellen, Chad M. McGuire, John D. McWhirter, Sally Merriam, Gary D. Meyer, John O. Mozier Jr., Anita L. Nicholson (Nicholson-Reeve), Teresa A. Novotny, Steven C. Olsen, Cindy A. Payne (Payne-Robertson), Patrick E. Phillips, Eric S. Pressman. 

Seventh Row: Susan J Redpath, Linda S. Rhine, Heather M. Rife (Cafiero), Hugh A. Rogers, Deborah Rubaloff, Stephanie L. Sater, Frances A. Savage, Garret L. Schmidt, Vicki J. Selzer, Shelli L. Skeels (Darrow), Russell J. Smith, Lindi S. Snyder-Probst, Rita M. Soler, Michael D. Sorum. 

Eighth Row: Andrew W. Spisak, Mark W. Steinkruger, Susan J. Steinlage (Keller), Jerry D. Thomas, John H. Tuttle, Rebecca A. Wagner (Wagner-Wentzel), John M. Ward Jr., David E. Weber, Todd O. Welsh, Stephen H. White, Rebecca J. Williams, Bart D. Wingert, Darren N. Woodson, Neal E. Woollen.