1. K-State home
  2. »College of Veterinary Medicine
  3. »Alumni
  4. »Class Activities
  5. »Graduate Class Composites
  6. »Graduating Class of 1983

College of Veterinary Medicine

Graduating Class of 1983

 

30 Year Reunion - 2013

 

Class of 1983

 

First Row: Charlotte S. Aitchison, Steven D. Anderson, Robert L. Beiermann, Elaine J. Besthorn, Frances M. Binkley, Thann R. Boyum, Willard L. Bratton, Daniel L. Brod, Stephanie L. Bush (Streitz), Gabriel B. Castro, Michael T. Cavanaugh, William G. Chester, Kenneth C. Chmelka, Tad B. Coles, E. Kathryn Cook. 

Second Row: Richard L. Cook, Timothy G. Dawson, Bradley M. DeBey, Donald L. DeShazer, Loren E. Dickens, Marilyn K. Dickens, Deborah A. Diehl (Nelson), David M. Drake, Jeanne L. Durbian, Glenn A. Engelland, Donald J. Fager, Christina L. Fahrenholz, Brad D. Fansher, Linda S. Frazee (Johnson), William E. Frazee, Valerie J Gaeth. 

Third Row: MAJ Loree B. Gaines, Lynn J. Graham (Shively), James B. Hall, Timothy W. Hawks, Bill J. Hessman, Jennifer L. Hinde, Randall W. Hinde, Thomas K. Holenbeck, William J. Howard, Victoria L. Howell (Sylvester). 

Fourth Row: James M. Humphrey, Nancy A. Janisch, Manuel J. Jayo, Kendal D. Johnson, Linda S. Johson, Stuart G. Johnson, Mike A. Jones, Linda J. Kassebaum (Johnson), Joe D. Kendall, Julie Krogh, Lyman L. Kruckenberg, Michael D. LaRosh, Dean C. Layh, Donald S. Lewis, Carol S. Lyon (Brune). 

Fifth Row: Stephen D. MacCabe, Jane M. MacDonald, Belinda J. Mason-Wiatt, Roland W. May, Mark A. Mears, Dallas W. Meek, Gary R. Miller, Scott M. Moore, Danny L. Nielsen, Rebecca K. Nilson-Bassette, Robert S. Nutsch, Daniel J. Oestmann, Lee C. Olson, Richard W. Olson, Eric D. Osterman, Daniel L. Otto. 

Sixth Row: James M. Pajl, Becky L. Peterson, James D. Pillen, Larry C. Rawson, David E. Ray, David J. Robinson, Sara L. Robinson (Mark), Robert G. Ryan, Louis E. Scott, John C. Showalter III, Leilani Sim Rawson (Godbehere), Herbert W. Sloan Jr., Paul W. Slyter, William L. Sofield, Clell J. Solomon, Dennis L. Sones. 

Seventh Row: Kent D. Stauffer, Lynn D. Stucky, Ronald S. Svec, James R. Swanson, Terry N. TerHune, Juan S. Torres, William D. Tryon, Jeffrey F. VanPetten, Michael E. Vogt, John T. Weigandt, Tamra H. Weiss (Walthall), William I. Wiatt, Neil E. Willard, Janet L. Winter, Larry A. Winter, David M. Ylander.